bannerWeb2

Schedule

Sunday, Junio 25th
16:00 - 18:00 Registration (Technical Secretariat)
  AUDITORIO
17:00 - 18:00 Assembly of "La Real Sociedad Española de Química"
18:00 - 18:15 Opening Ceremony
18:15 - 19:15 Lilly Awards Session
19:15 - 20:00 PL1. Daniel G. Nocera. "FUELS TO FOOD FROM SUNLIGHT, AIR AND WATER"
20:00 Wellcome cocktail
Monday, June 26th
  AUDITORIO
08:30 - 09:15 PL2. José Luis Mascareñas. "TRANSITION METAL COMPLEXES IN CATALYSIS AND CHEMICAL BIOLOGY"
  SALA TRAMUNTANA 1 SALA GARBI 1 AUDITORIO SALA GARBI 2 SALA TRAMUNTANA 2 SALA TRAMUTANA 3
09:30 - 11:00 S1. Graphene S5. NatProd S9. Crystal S13. Spect4Mat S17. Forensic S21. NanoCat
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee break (Hall Auditorio and Tramuntanas)
11:30 - 13:00 S1. Graphene S5. NatProd S9. Crystal S13. Spect4Mat S17. Forensic S21. NanoCat
13:00 - 15:00 Lunch "not included"
15:00 - 16:30 S1. Graphene S5. NatProd S9. Crystal S13. Spect4Mat S18. Biosens S21. NanoCat
16:30 - 17:30 Coffee break + Poster session A  (Hall Auditorio and Tramuntanas)
17:30 - 19:00 S1. Graphene S5. NatProd S10. OrganoCat S13. Spect4Mat S18. Biosens S22. Divulga
 19:00 - 20:00 Poster session A (Hall Audorio and Tramuntanas)
Tuesday, June 27th
  AUDITORIO
08:30 - 09:15 PL3. Pedro J. Pérez. "THE FUNCTIONALIZATION OF METHANE: STRATEGY AND UNDERSANDING"
  SALA TRAMUNTANA 1 SALA GARBI 1 AUDITORIO SALA GARBI 2 SALA TRAMUNTANA 2 SALA TRAMUNTANA 3
09:30 - 11:00 S2. MatOptEn S6. MolRec S10. OrganoCat S14. Prebiotic S19. Organomet S22. Divulga
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee break (Hall Auditorio and Tramuntanas)
11:30 - 13:00 S2. MatOptEn S6. MolRec S10. OrganoCat S14. Prebiotic S19. Organomet S22. Divulga
13:00 - 15:00 Lunch "not included"
15:00 - 16:30 S2. MatOptEn S6. MolRec S11. FlowChem S14. Prebiotic S19. Organomet S22. Divulga
16:30 - 17:30 Coffee break + Poster session B  (Hall Auditorio and Tramuntanas)
17:30 - 19:00 S2. MatOptEn S6. MolRec S11. FlowChem S14. Prebiotic S19. Organomet S22. Divulga
19:00 - 20:00 Poster session B  (Hall Auditorio and Tramuntanas)
Wednesday, June 28th
  AUDITORIO
08:30 -09:15  PL4. Alanna Schepartz . "IMAGING ORGANELLE DYNAMICS IN LIVE CELLS FOR (ALMOST) FOREVER AT SUPER-RESOLUTION"
  SALA TRAMUNTANA 1 SALA GARBI 1 AUDITORIO SALA GARBI 2 SALA TRAMUNTANA 2 SALA TRAMUNTANA 3
09:30 - 11:00 S3. MatStoEn S7. BiolChem S11. FlowChem S15. CO2 S19. Organomet S23. WChem
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee break (Hall Auditorio and Tramuntanas)
11:30 - 13:00 S3. MatStoEn S7. BiolChem S12. OrgSyn S15. CO2 S19. Organomet S23. WChem
13:00 - 15:00 Lunch "not included"
15:00 - 16:30 S3. MatStoEn S7. BiolChem S12. OrgSyn S15. CO2 S20. TheorChem S24. MOFs
16:30 - 17:30 Coffee break + Poster session C  (Hall Auditorio and Tramuntanas)
17:30 - 19:00 S4. Polymers S7. BiolChem S12. OrgSyn S15. CO2 S20. TheorChem S24. MOFs
19:00 - 20:00 Poster session C  (Hall Auditorio and Tramuntanas)
21:00 Conference Dinner (Finca Mas Solers)
Thursday, June 29th
  AUDITORIO
 8:30 - 9:15 PL5. George C. Schatz . "A NEW DIRECTION IN MATERIALS ASSEMBLY: USING NANOPARTICLES AS ATOMS AND DNA AS"
LINKERS TO MAKE FUNCTIONAL MATERIALS
  SALA TRAMUNTANA 1 SALA GARBI 1 AUDITORIO SALA GARBI 2 SALA TRAMUNTANA 2 SALA TRAMUNTANA 3
 9:30 - 11:00 S4. Polymers S7. BiolChem S12. OrgSyn S16. Raman S20. TheorChem S24. MOFs
11:00 - 11:30 Coffee break (Hall Auditorio and Tramuntanas)
11:30 - 13:00 S4. Polymers S8. ThermProp S12. OrgSyn S16. Raman S20. TheorChem S24. MOFs
 13:00 - 14:30 S4. Polymers S8. ThermProp S12. OrgSyn S16. Raman S20. TheorChem S24. MOFs
S1. Graphene Graphene and other 2D materials
S2. MatOptEn Optoelectronic Organic Materials for Energy Conversion
S3. MatStoEn Materials for energy generation and storage
S4. Polymers Polymers for a Sustainable Development
S5. NatProd Natural Products, molecular probes with privileged structures
S6. MolRec Structural determinants of the molecular recognition processes in biological molecules
S7. BiolChem Chemistry at the Frontier with Biology
S8. ThermProp Thermal properties of matter: New developments in theoretical and experimental thermal analysis
S9. Crystal Chemical reactivity through structure
S10. OrganoCat Asymmetric Organocatalysis
S11. FlowChem Flow Chemistry
S12. OrgSyn Target-oriented synthesis and new synthetic methods
S13. Spect4Mat Spectroscopy In situ: Progress in the study of funcionational materials
S14. Prebiotic Prebiotic chemistry in space and earth
S15. CO2 Sustainable chemical utilisation of CO2: Challenges and opportunities
S16. Raman Applications of Raman Spectroscopy to Modern Chemistry
S17. Forensic Chemistry in forensic sciences
S18. Biosens Biosensing
S19. Organomet Ligand design for bond-cleavage and bond forming reactions
S20. TheorChem Progress in theoretical chemistry: biomolecules and materials
S21. NanoCat Nanocatalysis
S22. Divulga Symposium on Teaching, History & Outreach of Chemistry
S23. WChem Women in Chemistry
S24. MOFs Metal-Organic (MOFs) and Covalent Organic Frameworks (COFs)